Providence College Athletics

Stony Brook vs Providence

4/9/2022
GLAY FIELD
12:00 PM

Stony Brook

19-10, 0

3
Final
0

Providence

21-10, 0

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0012000380
0000000044

Win: Shelbi Denman (6-5)Loss: Alvarez, Daniela (7-3)

Scoring Summary

Team
SBU
PC
3rd
C. Badger singled to left field, RBI; K. McFarland advanced to third; A. Orosco scored.
1
0
4th
C. Kupinski homered, RBI.
2
0
4th
A. Orosco singled, RBI; S. Chambers scored, unearned.
3
0

Stony Brook

Alicia Orosco
CF41210000
Kyra McFarland
SS30000011
Alyssa Costello
RF40000020
Corinne Badger
C40310010
Ashley Jacobson
1B40000035
Catherine Kupinski
LF31210010
Lindsey Osmer
DP30000020
Brooke Dye
3B10000000
Sofia Chambers
2B31100002
Shelbi Denman
P00000000
Totals
2938300108
Batting
2B: Catherine Kupinski (1)
HR: Catherine Kupinski (1)
SH: Kyra McFarland (1); Brooke Dye (1)
Baserunning
SB: Alicia Orosco (1); Corinne Badger (1)
CS: Kyra McFarland (1)
HBP: Brooke Dye (1)

Providence

Jacque HarringtonC30200000
Rachael PetrarcaSS20000021
Lyndsey EvixPH10000010
Kari ShedrickDP30000020
Jessica Tomaso1B30100021
Lauren Nunez3B30000000
Madi Traver2B20101010
Micaela AbbatineRF30000020
Elysia CunniganCF10000010
Lea KosinskiPH10000000
Tiana WrenPH10000012
Kaelyn LoncharichLF20000001
Daniela AlvarezP00000000
Tori GrifoneP00000000
Totals
2504010125

Stony Brook

Shelbi Denman
7.040011200002526630
Totals 40011200002526630

Providence

Daniela Alvarez3.26320400101719060
Tori Grifone3.12000600001213220
Totals 83201000102932280
Win: Shelbi Denman (6-5)