Providence College Athletics

Georgetown vs Providence

4/3/2022
Glay Field
11:00 AM

Georgetown

11-17, 2-5

0
Final
6

Providence

21-9, 8-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000000021
010500X661

Win: Alvarez, Daniela (7-2)Loss: Julia Parker (3-8)

Scoring Summary

Team
GU
PC
2nd
M. Traver homered to left field, RBI.
0
1
4th
K. Shedrick doubled to left field, RBI; R. Petrarca scored.
0
2
4th
L. Kosinski homered, 4 RBI; M. Traver scored; J. Tomaso scored; K. Shedrick scored.
0
6

Georgetown

Mae Forshey
C20001000
Savannah Jones
SS30100020
Alyssa Chavez
RF30000001
Abby Smith
1B30000001
Cameron Kondo
CF30100000
Sophia Scarangella
DP20000010
    Abbey Schiller
PH00001000
Gianna Sciullo
PR00000000
Cassie Henning
LF30000010
Lorena Vasquez-inzun
2B20000021
    Brittany Lew
PH10000012
Kiki Besnard
3B20000010
Julia Parker
P00000000
Totals
240202085
Fielding
E: Abby Smith (1)
DP: Savannah Jones (1); Abby Smith (1); Lorena Vasquez-inzun (1)

Providence

Jacque HarringtonC30000001
Rachael PetrarcaSS31100010
Kari ShedrickDP31210010
Jessica Tomaso1B21001000
Lauren Nunez3B30000001
Madi Traver2B22111000
Micaela AbbatineRF20000010
Gianna MagrinoPH10100000
Elysia CunniganCF20000010
Lea KosinskiPH11140000
Kaelyn LoncharichLF30000011
Daniela AlvarezP00000000
Totals
256662053

Georgetown

Julia Parker
6.06662500002527570
Totals 6662500002527570

Providence

Daniela Alvarez7.02002800002426490
Totals 2002800002426490
Loss: Julia Parker (3-8)