Providence College Athletics

Georgetown vs Providence

4/1/2022
Glay Field
3:00 PM

Georgetown

11-15, 2-3

6
Final
8

Providence

19-9, 6-4

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
00010056100
000350X8100

Win: Grifone, Tori (8-5)Loss: Julia Parker (3-7)Save: Walter, Jessica (2)

Scoring Summary

Team
GU
PC
4th
Smith, A. homered to center field, RBI.
1
0
4th
K. Shedrick singled up the middle, RBI; R. Petrarca advanced to second; J.Harrington advanced to third; K.Loncharich scored.
1
1
4th
T. Grifone singled to right field, 2 RBI; E. Cunnigan advanced to second, out at second 1b to ss to 3b to p to 3b to 2b; R. Petrarca scored; J.Harrington scored.
1
3
5th
M. Traver doubled to left center, RBI; M. Abbatine scored.
1
4
5th
J.Harrington doubled to left field, RBI; M. Traver scored.
1
5
5th
T. Grifone doubled to left field, 3 RBI; L. Kosinski scored; R. Petrarca scored; J.Harrington scored.
1
8
7th
Forshey, M. homered to left field, 3 RBI; Scarange, S. scored; Kondo, C. scored.
4
8
7th
Smith, A. doubled to left field, RBI; Chavez, A. advanced to third; Jones, S. scored.
5
8
7th
Kondo, C. walked, RBI; Dunn, K. advanced to second; Nemarich, G. advanced to third; Chavez, A. scored.
6
8

Georgetown

Mae Forshey
C31231010
Savannah Jones
SS41100020
Alyssa Chavez
RF41100031
Abby Smith
1B41220011
    Gabby Nemarich
PR00000000
Kayla Dunn
DP30100010
    Gianna Sciullo
PR00000000
Cameron Kondo
CF31211010
Cassie Henning
LF40000033
Lorena Vasquez-inzun
2B20000002
    Brittany Lew
2B10000010
Kiki Besnard
3B20000000
    Sophia Scarangella
3B11100000
Julia Parker
P00000000
    Jordan Tallman
P00000000
Totals
31610620137
Batting
2B: Abby Smith (1)
3B: Mae Forshey (1)
HR: Mae Forshey (1); Abby Smith (1)
Baserunning
SB: Cameron Kondo (1)
HBP: Kayla Dunn (1)

Providence

Jacque HarringtonC/2B32212002
Rachael PetrarcaSS22101000
Kari ShedrickDP10112000
Lea KosinskiPH/C01000000
Tori GrifoneP40350010
Gabriella SebastianPR00000000
Daniela AlvarezP00000000
Jessica WalterP00000000
Jessica Tomaso1B30001014
Lauren Nunez3B20201000
Micaela AbbatineRF/CF41000003
Madi Traver2B21111000
Mariead O'sullivanRF00001000
Kaelyn LoncharichLF21001000
Lyndsey EvixPH10000010
Elysia CunniganCF/PR00000000
Totals
24810810039

Georgetown

Julia Parker
4.06337200001523710
Jordan Tallman
2.0455312020914220
Totals 108810320202437930

Providence

Tori Grifone5.04111900001920510
Daniela Alvarez1.26551300101113020
Jessica Walter0.100001000011000
Totals 106621300103134530
Loss: Julia Parker (3-7)
HBP: Jordan Tallman (2) ;  Alvarez, Daniela (1)