Providence College Athletics

4/30/2022
softball field
11:00 am

Providence

24-18, 10-10

0
Final
3

BUTLER

28-15, 13-6

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000000051
010200X350

Win: Graves, Alyssa (12-3)Loss: Alvarez, Daniela (8-6)

Scoring Summary

Team
PC
BUTLER
2nd
O'RILLEY, T. grounded out to 2b, RBI (2-2 BKFB); WHITE, E. advanced to third; MOORE, M. scored.
0
1
4th
WHITE, E. singled through the right side, RBI (0-1 K); PERRELLE, E. scored, unearned.
0
2
4th
SIMPSON, L. flied out to lf, SF, RBI (0-2 FK); HOOSEN, M. advanced to third; WHITE, E. scored, unearned.
0
3

Providence

Jacque Harrington1B30100001
Micaela AbbatineLF30100000
Lea KosinskiC30000010
Tori GrifoneDP/PH20000011
Jessica TomasoPH10100000
Rachael PetrarcaSS30000021
Lauren Nunez3B20000011
Lyndsey EvixPH10000000
Madi Traver2B30200000
Kaelyn LoncharichCF20000001
Tiana WrenPH10000010
Elysia CunniganRF10000000
Kari ShedrickPH10000000
Daniela AlvarezP00000000
Jessica WalterP00000000
Totals
260500065

BUTLER

Fey, Lauren
2B30100000
Boyer, Ellie
3B30000000
Griman, Mackenzie
1B30000010
    Perrelle, Emily
PR01000000
Moore, Maddie
SS11100000
    Herdman, Zoe
PH10000010
White, Ella
DP/RF31210000
Hoosen, Monique
CF/DP20100010
O'rilley, Teagan
C10011000
    Dueschle, Dani
PR00000000
Gross, Kaylee
RF/CF10000001
    Simpson, Loren
PH00010000
Avery, Bri
LF10000010
    Longest, Kinley
PH10000012
Graves, Alyssa
P00000000
Totals
203531053
Batting
2B: Hoosen, Monique (1)
SH: Moore, Maddie (1); Hoosen, Monique (1)
SF: Simpson, Loren (1)

Providence

Daniela Alvarez3.153101000013151747
Jessica Walter2.2000140000794051
Totals 53115000020245798

BUTLER

Graves, Alyssa
7.050006000026269695
Totals 50006000026269695
Win: Graves, Alyssa (12-3)