Providence College Athletics

Providence vs Boston University

4/10/2022
BU Softball Field
12 p.m.

Providence

21-12

1
Final
3

Boston University

26-13

Team
1st innning 1
2nd innning 2
3rd innning 3
4th innning 4
5th innning 5
6th innning 6
7th innning 7
Runs R
Hits H
Errors E
0000100160
003000X382

Win: Boaz, Allison (15-4)Loss: Grifone, Tori (9-6)

Scoring Summary

Team
PC
BOSTONU
3rd
Horita tripled to left field, 2 RBI (1-0 B); Roncin scored; Keleher scored.
0
2
3rd
Amodio popped up to 2b, SF, RBI (1-2 SBF); Horita scored.
0
3
5th
G. Sebastian advanced to second on an error by ss; M. Abbatine scored.
1
3

Providence

Jacque HarringtonC40100000
Rachael PetrarcaSS20100000
Kari ShedrickPH10000000
Tori GrifoneP30100002
Jessica Tomaso1B30100000
Lauren Nunez3B20000010
Gianna MagrinoPH/3B10000010
Madi Traver2B20000020
Lea KosinskiPH10100000
Micaela AbbatineRF21100001
Mariead O'sullivanPH/RF10000011
Kaelyn LoncharichLF10000000
Gabriella SebastianPH/LF10001010
Elysia CunniganCF10000000
Emma DoumaPH10000010
Tiana WrenPH10000000
Daniela AlvarezP00000000
Totals
271601074

Boston University

Coker, Caitlin
3B30000002
Keleher, Lauren
RF21101000
Roncin, Kayla
SS31200000
Gant, Emily
LF30000020
Horita, Jen
CF31220002
Amodio, Nicole
1B10010000
Huerta-leipner, Aj
2B30200000
Williams, Tyesha
DP30100010
Sellers, Audrey
C20000012
    Sylvestri, Marina
PH10000000
Boaz, Allison
P00000000
Totals
243831046
Batting
2B: Keleher, Lauren (1); Huerta-leipner, Aj (1)
3B: Horita, Jen (1)
SH: Amodio, Nicole (1)
SF: Amodio, Nicole (1)
Baserunning
SB: Roncin, Kayla (1)
Fielding
E: Roncin, Kayla (2)

Providence

Tori Grifone4.063312000017196476
Daniela Alvarez2.0200020000781320
Totals 83314000024277796

Boston University

Boaz, Allison
7.06111710002728211118
Totals 6111710002728211118
Win: Boaz, Allison (15-4)